Skip to main content
Entries closed

Warrnambool


Saturday 02 Dec 2023 - 10:30 AM

Entries Close
Friday 17 Nov 2023

* Please note 'Age Graded' races are a one off event and are not handicapped by VAL and do not count towards VAL Handicapping for future events.

Venue Address - View Map
Reid Oval 40 Cramer Street Warrnambool 3280

Club Contact
Richard Wearmouth

Phone
0400 189 498

Social Media

IMPORTANT MARQUEE POLICY FOR NEW VENUE -

All marquees must be supported up against the fence via the top railing or supporting posts not by the cyclone mesh inside the arena with weighted blocks/sand bags at the front, no pegs will be allowed under any circumstances. Warrnambool Gift will  supply some weighted blocks/sand bags but won’t be able to cater for everyone this season, if you have your own weights please bring them along.

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$1000
0.75m
$16.00
16m
$1000
0.75m
$16.00
N/A
$300
1.5m
$6.00
N/A
$ASH
N/A
24m
$2500
0.75m
$25.00
24m
$2500
0.75m
$25.00
36m
$700
0.5m
$15.00
90m
$1,200
6m
$18.00
75m
$700
3m
$15.00
75m
$700
3m
$15.00
90m
$300
1.5m
$6.00
90m
$ASH
N/A
240m
$700
8m
$15.00
N/A
$700
N/A
$15.00
400m
$800
15m
$15.00
N/A
$700
N/A
$15.00
200m
$800
6m
$15.00

U/14 – Open to athletes aged 11 to 13 on the day of competition
U/18 – Open to athletes aged 11 to 17 on the day of competition
Restricted – Open to athletes aged 14+ that have not won a race with a total prize pool of $300 or more. 
Open/Mens/Womens – Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition
Masters – Open to all athletes ages 35+ on the day of competition
 

 

2023 WARRNAMBOOL GIFT - FINAL TIMETABLE 

 

Event Schedule

Heat/Final

Time

120m U14 Victorian Athletic League Series

Heats 1-2

10:30am

70m Womens Jacinta Ermacora MP

Heats 1-6

10:41am

120m U14 Victorian Athletic League Series

Final

11:04am

1600m Open – Callaghan Motors + Maddens Lawyers

Final

11:12am

2 x presentations

70m Womens Jacinta Ermacora MP

Semis 1-2

11:17am

70m Mens Pontings Mitre 10 & Guyetts Funerals

Heats 1-5

11:31am

120m U18 – Bendigo Bank

Heats 1-4

11:51am

70m Mens Pontings Mitre 10 & Guyetts Funerals

Semis 1-2

12:08am

120m Masters - R&L Duynhoven + Warrnambool Locksmith

Heats 1-5

12:19am

70m Womens Jacinta Ermacora MP

Final

1:00pm

70m Mens Pontings Mitre 10 & Guyetts Funerals

Final

1:08pm

2 x presentations

 

 

800m Masters 45+ Aussie Broadband

Final

1:16pm

120m U18 Bendigo Bank

Final

1:24pm

2 x presentations

 

 

120m Masters - R&L Duynhoven + Warrnambool Locksmith

Final

1:32pm

1 x presentations

 

 

120m Mens W’Bool Gift - Warrnambool 24/7 Gym & Fitness

Heats 1-7

1:40pm

120m Womens W’Bool Gift - Fdpi Spares & Maintenance

Heats 1-7

2:06pm

800m Open - Clovelly Restaurant & Best Western

Heats 1-2

2:32pm

120m Mens W’Bool Gift - Warrnambool 24/7 Gym & Fitness

Semis 1-2

2:44pm

120m Womens W’Bool Gift - Fdpi Spares & Maintenance

Semis 1-2

2:55pm

300m Masters Edlyn Foods - Jayne McMeel Vase

Heats 1-4

3:06pm

300m U18 Handicap – Warrnambool Auto Group

Heats 1-2

3:26pm

800m Open - Clovelly Restaurant & Best Western

Final

3:38pm

1 x presentations

 

 

120m Mens W’Bool Gift - Warrnambool 24/7 Gym & Fitness

 

3:55pm

 

120m Womens W’Bool Gift - Fdpi Spares & Maintenance

Final

4:05pm

2 x presentations

 

 

300m U14 Warrnambool Holiday Village

Final only

4:15pm

1 x Presentations

 

 

300m Mens – W’Bool Football/Netball + Nestles Cricket Clubs

Heats 1-3

4:23pm

300m Womens - Drew Build & McLaren Hunt

Heats 1-3

4:39pm

300m U18 - Warrnambool Auto Group

Final

4:55pm

300m Masters Jayne McMeel Vase Edlyn Foods

Final

5:03pm

300m Mens - W’Bool Football/Netball + Nestles Cricket Clubs

Final

5:11pm

3 x Presentations

 

 

300m Womens – Drew Build & McLaren Hunt

Final

5:19pm

1600 Age Graded Les Williams

Final

5:27pm

300m Age Graded – Chemist Warehouse

Final

5:35pm

3 x Presentations