Minimize
St.Albans
Date Saturday 19 January 2019
Venue Address Gillespie Road, St Albans - MAP
Start Time 3:00pm
Club Contact Terry O'Donnell
Event information Entry into the 300m Masters (35+) autmatically includes you in the Mt Alexander Winery Series.
Phone  9748 6459 
Website www.stalbanssportsclub.com.au

all race entry fees are non-refundable & non-transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 4/01/2019

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$900
0.25m
$15.00
36m
$ASH
N/A
$3.00
36m
$600
0.25m
$12.00
24m
$1200
0.75m
$18.00
18m
$5500
1m
$32.00
90m
$300
N/A
$6.00
90m
$650
2m
$12.00
75m
$600
2m
$12.00
75m
$1000
2m
$16.00
200m
$600
2m
$12.00
400m
$650
10m
$12.00

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+ on the day of competition.
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Women's = Open to females aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Under 14 to 18 = Must be 11+ 
on the day of competition and under the age restriction of the race.
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ on the day of competition and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+
 (excl. junior races).
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+ on the day of competition.
400m Restricted Series = Athletes that win a 400m Restricted Series race will lose their Restricted status but remain eligible to compete in remaing 400m REstricted Series races for the remainder of the season.
1600m Restricted = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in 1600m Restricted races for the remainder of the season, even if they win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable

3.00pm    under 14 120 metres

3.15pm    70 metres open handicap

3.50pm    under 14 120 metres

4.00pm    120 metre masters Handicap

4.25pm    70 metres open handicap semi finals

4.40pm    120 metre masters Handicap final

4.50pm    70 metres open handicap final

5.00pm    800 metres open handicap

5.20pm    120 metre women’s handicap heats

5.40pm    120 metre Gift heats

6.15pm    800 metres open handicap final

6.25pm    300 metres under 18 handicap

6.50pm    120 metre Women's handicap final

7.00pm    120 metre Gift  semi finals

7.15pm    1600 metres open handicap 

7.30pm    300 metres under 18 handicap final

7.40pm    300 metres Masters heats

8.10pm    Women’s 300 metres handicap heats

8:30pm    120 metres Open Gift final

8.40pm    300 metres open handicap heats

9.10pm    300 metres Masters final

9.20pm    Women's 300 metres handicap final

9.35pm    300 metres open handicap final