Minimize
St.Albans
Date Saturday 19 January 2019
Venue Address Gillespie Road, St Albans - MAP
Start Time 3:00pm
Club Contact Terry O'Donnell
Event information Entry into the 300m Masters (35+) autmatically includes you in the Mt Alexander Winery Series.
Phone  9748 6459 
Website www.stalbanssportsclub.com.au

all race entry fees are non-refundable & non-transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 4/01/2019

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$900
0.25m
$25.00
 $15.00
36m
$ASH
N/A
36m
$600
0.25m
$22.00
 $12.00
24m
$1200
0.75m
$28.00
 $18.00
18m
$5500
1m
$42.00
 $32.00

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+ on the day of competition.
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Women's = Open to females aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Under 14 to 18 = Must be 11+ 
on the day of competition and under the age restriction of the race.
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ on the day of competition and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+
 (excl. junior races).
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+ on the day of competition.
400m Restricted Series = Athletes that win a 400m Restricted Series race will lose their Restricted status but remain eligible to compete in remaing 400m REstricted Series races for the remainder of the season.
1600m Restricted = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in 1600m Restricted races for the remainder of the season, even if they win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable
3.00pm Under 14 120m heats 
3.14pm 800m Heats  
3.28pm 70m Open Heats
4.06pm Under 14 120m Final
4.12pm 120m Masters Heats
4.35pm 70m Open Semi finals
4.49pm 120m Women’s Heats
5.12pm 800m Final
5.20pm 120m Masters Final
5.28pm 70m Open Final
5.36 pm 120m Open Gift Heats
6.10 pm 120m Women’s Final
6.15 pm 120m Open Gift Semi finals
6.30 pm Under 18 300m Heats
6.45 pm 300m Masters Heats
7.10 pm Under 18 300m Final
7.20 pm 300m Women's Heats
7.35 pm 300m Open Heats
8.00 pm 300m Masters Final
8.10 pm 120m Open Gift Final
8.20 pm 1600m Open Final
8.30 pm 300m Women's Final
8.40 pm 300m Open Final