Minimize
Parkdale
Date Saturday 2 February 2019
Venue Address Gerry Green Reserve. Cnr Nepean Hwy and Imes Street, Parkdale.
Start Time 2:00pm (TBC)
Meeting information NOTE - The 400m Open will be handicapped from scratch

ADDITIONAL RACES:
$500 - 120m Women's Invitation Backmarkers
$500 - 120m Men's Invitation Backmarkers
Club Contact Tim Mason
Phone 0456 985 201
Website https://parkdalegift.com/ 
Social media Facebook  Twitter  Instagram

all race entry fees are non-refundable or transferable

 

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries Close 18/01/2019

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$600
0.25m
$22.00
 $12.00
36m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
36m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
18m
$5000
0.75m
$40.00
 $30.00
18m
$5000
1.25m
$40.00
 $30.00
90m
$700
0.25m
$23.00
 $13.00
90m
$700
2m
$23.00
 $13.00
90m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
90m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
40m
$5000
8m
$40.00
 $30.00
200m
$1000
6m
$26.00
 $16.00
200m
$1000
4m
$26.00
 $16.00
320m
$1600
20m
$32.00
 $22.00
36m
$ASH
N/A

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+ on the day of competition.
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Women's = Open to females aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Under 14 to 18 = Must be 11+ 
on the day of competition and under the age restriction of the race.
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ on the day of competition and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+
 (excl. junior races).
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+ on the day of competition.
400m Restricted Series = Athletes that win a 400m Restricted Series race will lose their Restricted status but remain eligible to compete in remaing 400m REstricted Series races for the remainder of the season.
1600m Restricted = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in 1600m Restricted races for the remainder of the season, even if they win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable

2019 DRAFT TIMETABLE ONLY

Time Event Category Draw
12:00 70m Open Heat
12:41 120m U14 Heat
12:52 70m Open Semi
1:06 120m u18 Junior Girls Gift Heat
1:20 120m u18 Junior Boys Gift Heat
1:34 120m Masters Heat
1:54 70m Open FINAL
1:59 120m u14 FINAL
2:04 120m u18 Junior Girls Gift FINAL
2:09 120m u18 Junior Boys Gift FINAL
2:14 120m Masters FINAL
2:24 120m Womens Gift Heat
2:53 120m Mens Gift Heat
3:30 Offical Opening  
3:30 LA's (45min) Misc
4:15 800m Open Heat
4:35 800m Women Heat
4:47 120m Womens Gift Semi
5:01 120m Mens Gift Semi
5:15 120m Bayside School Girls Heat
5:26 120m Bayside School Boys Heat
5:37 800m Open FINAL
5:42 800m Women FINAL
5:50 300m u18 Girls Heat
6:02 300m u18 Boys Heat
6:14 300m Women & Masters Heat
6:58 400m Open Heat
7:30 4x200m Sports Relay FINAL
7:40 1600m Open FINAL
7:50 120m Backmarkers Men FINAL
7:55 120m Backmarkers Women FINAL
8:00 120m Bayside School Girls FINAL
8:05 120m Bayside School Boys FINAL
8:10 120m Womens Gift FINAL
8:15 120m Mens Gift FINAL
8:25 300m u18 Girls FINAL
8:30 300m u18 Boys FINAL
8:35 300m Women & Masters FINAL
8:40 400m Open FINAL