Minimize
Geelong
Date Saturday 23 February 2019
Venue Address Steampacket Gardens, Waterfront, Geelong - MAP
Start Time 12.00pm
Event Information  Please note: The circle track has extremely tight bends. It is run around almost immediately around the sprint track.
Entry into the 300m Masters (35+) autmatically includes you in the Mt Alexander Winery Series.
Contact  Tom Burbidge 
Phone  (03) 8646 4545 
Social Media Facebook

all race entry fees are non-refundable & non-transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 8/02/2019

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$600
0.25m
$22.00
 $12.00
20m
$2000
0.50m
$35.00
 $25.00
20m
$2000
0.75m
$35.00
 $25.00
30m
$600
0.25m
$22.00
 $12.00
30m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
30m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
30m
$ASH
N/A
75m
$600
2m
$22.00
 $12.00
90m
$600
2m
$23.00
 $13.00
140m
$600
2m
$22.00
 $12.00
200m
$600
2m
$22.00
 $12.00
400m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+ on the day of competition.
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Women's = Open to females aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Under 14 to 18 = Must be 11+ 
on the day of competition and under the age restriction of the race.
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ on the day of competition and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+
 (excl. junior races).
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+ on the day of competition.
400m Restricted Series = Athletes that win a 400m Restricted Series race will lose their Restricted status but remain eligible to compete in remaing 400m REstricted Series races for the remainder of the season.
1600m Restricted = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in 1600m Restricted races for the remainder of the season, even if they win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable
TIME EVENT ROUND
11.30am 100m Under 14 Heat
11.44am 70m Open Heat
12.31pm 100m Under 14 Final
12.40pm 70m Open Semi
12.57pm 550m Open Heat
1.25pm 100m Masters Heat
1.54pm 100m Under 18 Heat
2.17pm 70m Open Final
  1 x Presentation  
2.22pm 100m kids (all age groups) Heat
2.42pm 100m Masters Final
2.47pm 100m Under 18 Final
2.52pm 550m Open Final
  3 x Presentations  
3.04pm 100m Women's Gift Heat
3.25pm 100m kids finals Final
  2 x kids presentations  
3.35pm 100m Men's Gift Heat
4.15pm 100m Women's Gift Semi
4.32pm 1000m Open Heat
4.52pm 300m Women's Heat
5.20pm 1000m Women's & Masters Heat
5.36pm 100m Men's Gift Semi
5.53pm 300m Masters Heat
6.25pm 300m Women's Final
6.29pm 1000m Women's & Masters Final
6.34pm 1000m Open Final
  3 x presentations  
6.44pm 300m Masters Final
6.49pm 100m Women's Gift Final
6.53pm 100m Men's Gift Final
  Billie Jo Petersen Award