Minimize
Castlemaine
Date Sunday 23 February 2020
Venue Address 2 Gingell Street Castlemaine - Map
Start Time 1:10pm
Event information Free entry into the Junior Castlemaine Gift for kids aged 6 to 13.  Enter on the day.
Entry into the 300m Masters (35+) autmatically includes you in the Mt Alexander Winery Series.
Club Contact Tom Burbidge
Phone (03) 8646 4545

all race entry fees are non-refundable or transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 7/02/2020

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
14m
$1500
0.75m
$31.00
 $21.00
36m
$600
N/A
$22.00
 $12.00
36m
$600
N/A
$22.00
 $12.00
36m
$1000
0.75m
$26.00
 $16.00
24m
$2000
0.75m
$35.00
 $25.00
18m
$5000
0.75m
$38.00
 $28.00
90m
$1500
6m
$31.00
 $21.00
100m
$600
N/A
$22.00
 $12.00
80m
$2000
2m
$35.00
 $25.00
60m
$4000
6m
$38.00
 $28.00
160m
$1500
10m
$31.00
 $21.00
600m
$1250
30m
$28.00
 $18.00

U/14 – Open to athletes aged 11 to 13 on the day of competition
U/18 – Open to athletes aged 11 to 17 on the day of competition
Restricted – Open to athletes aged 14+ that have not won a race with a total prize pool of $300 or more. Conditions may apply to Series races (see the Series page of the website)
Open – Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition
Men’s – Open to all male athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition
Women’s – Open to all female athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition
Masters – Open to all athletes ages 35+ on the day of competition
Women’s & Masters – Open to athletes aged 35+ as well as females aged 14+ on the day of competition

Minimize
Timetable

2019 TIMETABLE BELOW - 2020 TIMETABLE WILL BE AVAILABLE AT A LATER DATE

1:10pm   Junior Girls Gift Heats

1:25pm   Junior Boys Gift Heats

1:50pm   70m Open Heats

2:25pm   800m Open Heats

2:40pm   70m Open Semi

2:45pm   Official opening

2:55pm   120m Masters Heats

3:20pm   120m Women’s Gift Heats

3:45pm   70m Open Final

4:00pm   Junior Girls Final

4:05pm   Junior Boys Final

4:20pm   120m Masters Final

4:30pm   800m Open Final

4:40pm   120m Women’s Semi

4:50pm   120m U/20 Girls Heats

5:05pm   120m U/18 Boys Heats

5:20pm   120m Open Gift Heats

5:55pm   120m Women’s Gift Final

6:05pm   3200m Open Final

6:20pm   120m U/18 Girls Final

6:25pm   120m U/18 Boys Final

6:40pm   300m Masters Heats

7:10pm   120m Open Gift Semi

7:20pm   400m Restricted Heats

7:35pm   400m Women’s Heats

7:55pm   400m Open

8:20pm   300m Masters Final

8:30pm   400m Restricted Final

8:40pm   120m Open Gift Final

8:55pm   400m Open Final

9:00pm   400m Women’s Final