Minimize
Bendigo
Date Saturday 7 and Sunday 8 March 2020
Venue Address Tom Flood Sports Centre, Bendigo - MAP
Start Time 1:25pm
Event Information The Men's and Women's 400m races will be handicapped to scratch.
Club Contact Ashley Grant
Phone  0419 143 514 
Website  www.bendigomadison.com.au 

All race entry fees are non-refundable & non-transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 21/02/2020

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$1000
0.5m
$16.00
18m
$5000
0.75m
$30.00
18m
$5000
1.25m
$30.00
36m
$500
N/A
$11.00
36m
$500
N/A
$11.00
90m
$500
2m
$11.00
40m
$6000
8m
$32.00
40m
$6000
6m
$32.00
100m
$600
N/A
$12.00
200m
$1000
6m
$16.00
320m
$1250
15m
$18.00

U/14 – Open to athletes aged 11 to 13 on the day of competition
U/18 – Open to athletes aged 11 to 17 on the day of competition
Restricted – Open to athletes aged 14+ that have not won a race with a total prize pool of $300 or more. Conditions may apply to Series races (see the Series page of the website)
Open – Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition
Men’s – Open to all male athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition
Women’s – Open to all female athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition
Masters – Open to all athletes ages 35+ on the day of competition
Women’s & Masters – Open to athletes aged 35+ as well as females aged 14+ on the day of competition

Minimize
Timetable

2020 TIMETABLE

Saturday  
Time Event
1:20pm Carnival Opening
1:24pm 70m Heats
2:04pm 800m Open Heats
2:24pm 70m Semi Finals
2:40pm  U18 Male 120m Handicap
2:49pm U18 Female 120m Handicap
3:03pm Bendigo Thousand Women's 120m Gift
3:23pm Bendigo Thousand Men's 120m Gift
4:00pm 300m Legend Series Final
4:15pm 400m Restricted Heats
4:35pm 400m Women's Black Pearl Heats
6:56pm 70m Final
7:14pm  U18 Male 120m Handicap FINAL
7:17pm U18 Female 120m Handicap - FINAL
8:22pm 400m Men's Black Opal Heats
9:04 PM 400m Restricted Final
9:08 PM 800m Open Final
9:20 PM 400m Women's Black Pearl Final
   
Sunday  
Time Event
1:30pm 300m Masters Heats
3:35pm 300m Masters Final
3:55pm 1 Mile Frontmarkers
4:09pm Bendigo Thousand Female 120m Gift - Semi Finals
4:34pm Bendigo Thousand Male 120m Gift - Semi Finals
6.34pm 400m Men's Black Opal Semi Finals
6.50pm Bendigo Thousand Female 120m Gift FINAL
6.55pm Bendigo Thousand Male 120m Gift FINAL
7:55pm Backmarkers Mile
8:00pm 400m Black Opal Final