Minimize
Ballarat
Date Saturday 9 and Sunday 10 February 2019
Venue Address CE Brown Reserve - Norman Street, Wendouree - MAP
Start Time 11.15am
Event Information Men's 4x200m Relay - $10 per team, enter on the day.  Teams need to be from the same stable with a registered trainer.
Women's 4x200m Relay - $10 per team, enter on the day.  Teams need to be from the same stable with a registered trainer.
Junior Dash for Cash (Under 6 to Under 16 100m, 400m & 800m) $500 Prize money. Entry forms available at www.ballaratgift.com
Yellow Brick Road Masters Bonus of $250 - More information HERE
Excellent trophies & sashes for all events with post meeting dinner and entertainment at the Freight Bar (guest speaker to be confirmed and announced)
Entry into the 300m Masters (35+) autmatically includes you in the Mt Alexander Winery Series.
Club Contact Evan King - 0407 168 070         Peter Emerson - 0407 325 346
Website www.ballaratgift.com 
Social Media Facebook, Twitter

all race entry fees are non-refundable & non-transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 25/01/2019

No Products found.

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+ on the day of competition.
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Women's = Open to females aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Under 14 to 18 = Must be 11+ 
on the day of competition and under the age restriction of the race.
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ on the day of competition and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+
 (excl. junior races).
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+ on the day of competition.
400m Restricted Series = Athletes that win a 400m Restricted Series race will lose their Restricted status but remain eligible to compete in remaing 400m REstricted Series races for the remainder of the season.
1600m Restricted = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in 1600m Restricted races for the remainder of the season, even if they win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable
Saturday-Day One
     
8.45.am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - City of Ballarat Registration
9:15am McDonald Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar  - City of Ballarat 100m, 800m & 200m heats Heats
     
11:15am 70m MESH & MASONRY Open Sprint Handicap Heats
12:15pm 800m 'Gil Hills Memorial' - Open Handicap Heats Heats
12.32pm 70m MESH & MASONRY Open Sprint Handicap Semi Finals
12.45pm 120m 'Hec Wilson Memorial' Ballarat Grammar-Templar Bearings Restricted Gift Heats
1:10pm McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar  - City of Ballarat 400m Heats Heats
2:00pm 120m 'Hec Wilson Memorial' Ballarat Grammar-Templar Bearings Restricted Gift Semi Finals
2.15pm 120m  BALLARAT WOMEN'S GIFT Heats
2.45pm 120m FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT BALLARAT MEN'S GIFT Heats
3.30 pm 300m Yellow Brick Road Master's Handicap Heats
4.10pm 400m Sportz Biz under 20 Handicap Heats Heats
4.30pm 800m 'Gil Hills Memorial' - Open Handicap Final Final
4.40pm 70m MESH & MASONRY Open Sprint Handicap Final
4.45pm 3200m  Open Handicap Final
5.00pm 300m Yellow brick Road - Master's Handicap Final
5.05pm 400m Sportz Biz Restricted Handicap Final
5.10pm Presentations to Finalist  
6pm to 10pm Freight Bar for Dinner - Runners Social Function -all welcome  
     
Sunday-Day Two
     
9:00am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - City of Ballarat 100m SEMI FINALS (8 races) Semi Finals
9:45am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - The Adgroup - City of Ballarat 800m Finals (2 races)  Finals
     
10:15am 120m Hec Wilson Memorial Restricted Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar  & Templar Bearings   Final
10.20am 120m U18 Junior Girls Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar Heats
10:40am 120m U18 Junior Boys Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar & VRTA Heats
11:00am OFFICIAL WELCOME  
11:15am 120m  BALLARAT WOMEN'S GIFT Semi Finals
11:35am 120m FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT MEN'S BALLARAT GIFT Semi Finals
11.50am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar  - City of Ballarat 200m (1 race) and 400m (2 races) Finals Finals
12:00pm Ballarat Celebrity Gift Race  
12:20pm 120m Yellow Brick Road -Master's Handicap Heats
12.50pm 1600m Masters Handicap - sponsored by  Final
1.05pm 120m U18 Junior Girls Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar Final
1.10pm 120m U18 Junior Boys Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar & VRTA Final
1:15pm 120m Yellow Brick Road - Master's Handicap Final
1.25pm 400m Women's Handicap Heats
1.45pm 400m 'Val Stewart Memorial'  Backmarkers Handicap - sponsored by L + H Auslec  Heats
2.05pm 400m  Open Handicap Heats
2:25pm McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - City of Ballarat 100m Finals (4 races)  Finals
2.45pm 1600m  Open Handicap Final
2.55pm 1500m Ballarat Regional Athletics Centre  Rod Griffin- Intersport Final
3:05pm 400m Womens Handicap Final
3.15pm 400m 'Val Stewart Memorial'  Backmarkers Handicap - sponsored by L + H Auslec  Final
3.25pm 400m  Open Handicap Final
3:35pm 120m  WOMEN'S BALLARAT GIFT Final
3:40pm Presentation WOMEN'S BALLARAT GIFT  
3.45pm 120m FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT MEN'S BALLARAT GIFT Final
3.50pm Presentation FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT MEN'S BALLARAT Gift  
3.55pm 4x200m Women's Stable Relay sponsored by Doherty and Clark Final
4.00pm 4x200m Men's Stable Relay sponsored by Doherty and Clark Final