Minimize
Bendigo
Date Saturday 9 & Sunday 10 March 2019
Venue Address Tom Flood Sports Centre, Bendigo - MAP
Start Time 11:40am
Event Information  
Club Contact Neil Macdonald
Phone  0430 037 922 
Website  www.bendigomadison.com.au 

All race entry fees are non-refundable & non-transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 22/02/2019

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$1000
0.5m
$26.00
 $16.00
18m
$5000
0.75m
$40.00
 $30.00
18m
$5000
1.25m
$40.00
 $30.00
36m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
36m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
90m
$600
2m
$22.00
 $12.00
40m
$6000
8m
$42.00
 $32.00
40m
$6000
6m
$42.00
 $32.00
100m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
200m
$1000
6m
$26.00
 $16.00
320m
$1250
15m
$28.00
 $18.00

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+ on the day of competition.
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Women's = Open to females aged 14+ on the day of competition.
Under 14 to 18 = Must be 11+ 
on the day of competition and under the age restriction of the race.
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ on the day of competition and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+
 (excl. junior races).
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+ on the day of competition.
400m Restricted Series = Athletes that win a 400m Restricted Series race will lose their Restricted status but remain eligible to compete in remaing 400m REstricted Series races for the remainder of the season.
1600m Restricted = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in 1600m Restricted races for the remainder of the season, even if they win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable
SATURDAY
 
12:00 70 METRES SPRINT HEATS
12:47 800 METRES OPEN HANDICAP HEATS
1:10   70 METRES SPRINT SEMI FINALS
1:27   120 METRES UNDER 20 HANDICAP HEATS
1:50   WOMEN’S BENDIGO THOUSAND HEATS
2:10   BENDIGO THOUSAND 120 METRES HANDICAP HEATS
2:50   120 METRES UNDER 20 HANDICAP SEMI FINALS
2:55   MOUNT ALEXANDER MASTERS SERIES 300 METRE HANDICAP
3:10   SALLY CONROY MEMORIAL 200 METRE HANDICAP HEATS
3:25   400M SPORTZBIZ UNDER 20 HEATS
3:40   400 METRES HANDICAP FOR WOMEN - BLACK PEARL HEATS
TEA BREAK
5:00   F GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 10 LAPS
5:08   WOMEN’S C GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
5:16   E GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 10 LAPS
5:24   B GRADE WOMEN’S SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
5:32   D GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 10 LAPS
5:40   A GRADE WOMEN’S SCRATCH RACE - 10 LAPS
5:48   C GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 10 LAPS
5:56   70 METRES SPRINT FINAL
6:00   RICHARD KITT MEMORIAL 1500 METRE HANDICAP
6:05   120 METRES UNDER 20 HANDICAP FINAL
6:08   GOLD AND OPAL WHEELRACE 2000 METRES HEATS
6:40   WOMENS 1600 METRES HANDICAP HEATS
6:48   400 METRES BLACK OPAL CLASSIC HEATS
7:10   GOLDEN MILE WHEELRACE 1600 METRES HEATS
7:35   800 METRES OPEN HANDICAP FINAL
7:40   WOMENS 1600 METRES HANDICAP FINAL
7:47   GOLD AND OPAL WHEELRACE FINAL 2000 METRES FINAL
7:52   400 METRES SPORTZBIZ UNDER 20 FINAL
8:00   WOMENS SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
8:08   400 METRES HANDICAP FOR WOMEN - BLACK PEARL FINAL
8:30   WOMEN’S MADISON 50 LAPS - SEE COLOUR SECTION FOR TEAMS
9:00   NORM MANSKIE MEMORIAL SCRATCH RACE 15 LAPS
9:15   BILL MCLACHLAN MEMORIAL ACES 5 MILE SCRATCH RACE 20 LAPS 
 
SUNDAY
 
1:00   300 METRES MASTERS HEATS
2:05   WOMEN’S C GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
2:12   D GRADE SCRATCH MOTOR PACE – 10 LAPS
2:20   C GRADE SCRATCH MOTOR PACE – 10 LAPS
2:28   WOMENS 1000 METRES HANDICAP
2:38   B GRADE SCRATCH MOTOR PACE - 10 LAPS
2:46   A GRADE SCRATCH MOTOR PACE - 12 LAPS
2:54   D GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
2:59   C GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
3:06   B GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
3:14   WOMEN’S B GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
3:22   WOMEN’S A GRADE SCRATCH RACE 8 LAPS
3:30   1000 METRES WHEELRACE HANDICAP HEATS
3:50   300 METRES MASTERS FINAL
3:54   SALLY CONROY MEMORIAL 200 METRE HANDICAP FINAL
3:58   WOMEN’S C GRADE SCRATCH RACE 8 LAPS
4:06   1000 METRES WHEELRACE FINAL
4:11   1 MILE FRONTMARKERS HANDICAP
4:17   A GRADE SCRATCH RACE - 12 LAPS
4:25   WOMENS PURSUIT SCRATCH RACE - 8 LAPS
TEA BREAK
5:35   WOMEN’S BENDIGO THOUSAND 120 METRES SEMI FINALS
5:45   BENDIGO THOUSAND 120 METRES HANDICAP SEMI FINALS
6:00   INVITATION KIERIN
6:10   WOMENS 1000 METRES HANDICAP
6:20   400 METRES BLACK OPAL HANDICAP
6:35   INVITATION KIERIN FINAL
6:40   WOMEN’S BENDIGO THOUSAND 120 METRE FINAL
6:45   BENDIGO THOUSAND 120 METRES HANDICAP FINAL
7:10   GOLDEN MILE FINAL
7:30   STRATH VILLAGE SUPA IGA BACKMARKERS 1 MILE
7:40   400 METRES BLACK OPAL HANDICAP FINAL
7:45   UNDER 19 KEIRIN 5 LAPS
8:00   WOMEN’S A GRADE SCRATCH RACE 10 LAPS
8:25   SYMES MOTORS BMW BENDIGO INTERNATIONAL MADISON