Minimize
Parkdale
Date Saturday 2 February 2019
Venue Address Gerry Green Reserve. Cnr Nepean Hwy and Imes Street, Parkdale.
Start Time 2:00pm (TBC)
Meeting information NOTE - The 400m Open will be handicapped from scratch

ADDITIONAL RACES:
$500 - 120m Women's Invitation Backmarkers
$500 - 120m Men's Invitation Backmarkers
Club Contact Tim Mason
Phone 0456 985 201
Website https://parkdalegift.com/ 
Social media Facebook  Twitter  Instagram

all race entry fees are non-refundable or transferable

 

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries Close 18/01/2019

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$600
0.25m
$22.00
 $12.00
36m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
36m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
18m
$5000
0.75m
$40.00
 $30.00
18m
$5000
1.25m
$40.00
 $30.00
36m
$700
0.25m
$23.00
 $13.00
90m
$700
2m
$23.00
 $13.00
90m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
90m
$300
N/A
$16.00
 $6.00
40m
$5000
8m
$40.00
 $30.00
200m
$1000
6m
$26.00
 $16.00
200m
$1000
4m
$26.00
 $16.00
320m
$1600
20m
$32.00
 $22.00

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+
Women's = Open to females aged 14+
Under 17 to 20 = Must be under the age restriction on the day of competition
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+ (excl. junior races)
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+

Restricted 1600m = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in the1600m Restricted at Stawell if this win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable
TIME EVENT ROUND
8:00 Gates Open  
8:30 Hodges Healthy Start Fitness & Pilates  
10:00 Boxing Weight-in Weigh-In
11:00 Hippo Athletic Club 800m Open Heat
11:17 City of Kingston 800m Womens Heat
11:32 Booran Holden Cheltenham and Southland Kia 70m Open Heat
12:00 Dingley Hotel Boxing Begins – Card List Bouts x 20
12:16 Hippo Athletic Club 800m Open FINAL
12:21 City of Kingston 800m Womens FINAL
12:30 70m Open Semi
12:44 120m U14 Heat
12:55 Booran Holden Cheltenham and Southland Kia 70m Open Final
1:00 120m U14  Final
1:07 Bendigo Bank 120m Womens Heat
1:43 Bendigo Bank 120m Gift Heat
2:12 Official Opening  
2:15 Little Athletics Sprints Misc
3:15 120m Womens Semi
3:30 120m Gift Semi
3:44 Tim Richardson MP 120m Bayside School Girls Heat
3:55 Hon. Mark Drefus MP 120m Bayside School Boys Heat
4:06 Australian Fitness Academy 300m U18 Girls Heat
4:18 Australian Fitness Academy 300m U18 Boys Heat
4:30 Elmore Oil 300m Masters & Women Heat
5:14 Hon. Mitch Fifield 400m Open Heat
5:35 120m Invitation Women sponsored by Geoff and Angie Gledhill FINAL
5:40 Hodges 120m Invitation Men FINAL
5:45 Hon. Mark Dreyfus MP 120m Bayside School Girls  FINAL
5:50 Tim Richardson MP 120m Bayside School Boys FINAL
5:55 Bendigo Bank 120m Womens FINAL
6:05 Bendigo Bank 120m Gift FINAL
6:15 Executive Security Solutions 1600m Open FINAL
6:25 Australian Fitness Academy 300m U18 Girls FINAL
6:30 Australian Fitness Academy 300m U18 Boys FINAL
6:35 Elmore Oil 300m Masters & Women FINAL
6:40 Hon. Mitch Fifield 400m Open FINAL
7:00 Official Closing