Minimize
Doncaster
Date Sunday 3 March 2019
Venue Address Tom Kelly Athletics Track, 123 George St Doncaster East - MAP
Start 2pm
Meeting information 100m Manningham City Council AWD race - To enter, pelase contact Mark Howard (details below).
Website www.doncasterac.org.au
Social media Facebook
Club Contact Mark Howard Phone 0402 199 463 Email mark@sportconsultantsaustralia.com

all race entry fees are non-refundable or transferable

 

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 15/02/2019

No Products found.

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+
Women's = Open to females aged 14+
Under 17 to 20 = Must be under the age restriction on the day of competition
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+ (excl. junior races)
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+

Restricted 1600m = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in the1600m Restricted at Stawell if this win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable

2.00pm                800m Tom Kelly Open Heats x 4

2.25pm                70m David Baxter Open Heats x 12

3.05pm                100m Victorian Athletic League U14 Boys and Girls final

3.10pm                1600m Dual Heating & Air Conditioning Restricted

3.20pm                70m David Baxter Open Semis x 2

3.30pm                DAC little athletics event 100m heats

3.45pm                100m Manningham City Council AWD heats x 4

4.00pm                70m David Baxter Open Final & Presentation

4.10pm                800m Tom Kelly Open Final & Presentation

4.20pm                Official Opening

4.25pm                100m DAC little athletics final

4.30pm                100m ARVIO Open Heats x 11

5.10pm                100m ARVIO Women’s Heats x 5

5.30pm                100m Manningham City Council AWD final & Presentation

5.40pm                100m ARVIO Open Semis x 2

5.50pm                100m ARVIO Women’s Final & Presentation

6.00pm                1600m John Hirst Open Final & Presentation

6.10pm                300m Alan Stevens Master’s Heats x 5

6.35pm                400m Ellie Hutton Women’s Heats x 4

6.55pm                400m Sonia Brito Open Heats x 7

7.30pm                100m ARVIO Open Final & Presentation

7.40pm                300m Alan Stevens Master’s Final & Presentation

7.50pm                400m Ellie Stevens Women’s Final & Presentation

8.00pm                400m Sonia Brito Open Final & Presentation