Minimize
Ballarat
Date Saturday 3rd and Sunday 4th February 2018
Venue Address CE Brown Reserve - Norman Street, Wendouree - MAP
Start Time 11.30am
Event Information Men's 4x200m Relay - $10 per team, enter on the day.  Teams need to be from the same stable with a registered trainer.
Women's 4x200m Relay - $10 per team, enter on the day.  Teams need to be from the same stable with a registered trainer.
Junior Dash for Cash (Under 6 to Under 16 100m, 400m & 800m) $500 Prize money. Entry forms available at www.ballaratgift.com
Yellow Brick Road Masters Bonus of $250 - More information HERE
Excellent trophies & sashes for all events with post meeting dinner and entertainment at the Freight Bar (guest speaker to be confirmed and announced)
Club Contact Evan King - 0407 168 070         Peter Emerson - 0407 325 346
Phone   
Website www.ballaratgift.com 
Social Media Facebook, Twitter

all race entry fees are non-refundable & non-transferable

Minimize
Meeting Details

Entries close 12/01/2018

Sort By:  Then Sort By:
Event
Limit
Prize Money
Min.Penalty
Price
16m
$1000
0.5m
$26.00
30m
$700
N/A
$23.00
36m
$500
N/A
$21.00
36m
$500
N/A
$21.00
36m
$1000
0.75m
$26.00
14m
$7600
1.25m
$46.00
14m
$7600
1.5m
$46.00
90m
$1000
4m
$26.00
80m
$1500
3m
$31.00
100m
$1000
2m
$26.00
100m
$1000
4m
$26.00
100m
$300
N/A
$16.00
200m
$1000
6m
$26.00
400m
$1000
10m
$26.00
400m
$1000
20m
$26.00
600m
$600
20m
$22.00

To enter races you must login and be a current athlete.

Masters = Athletes aged 35+
Open = Open to all athletes aged 14+
Women's = Open to females aged 14+
Under 17 to 20 = Must be under the age restriction on the day of competition.
Restricted = Must be aged 14+ and never won at race with a total prize pool of $300+
Women's/Masters = Combined race for females aged 14+ and Masters aged 35+

Restricted 1600m = Athletes must compete in one of these races to be eligible to compete in the 1600m Restricted at Stawell. Athletes remain eligible to compete in the1600m Restricted at Stawell if this win one of these races during the season.

Minimize
Timetable
Saturday-Day One
     
8.45.am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - City of Ballarat Registration
9:15am McDonald Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar  - City of Ballarat 100m, 800m & 200m heats Heats
     
11:15am 70m MESH & MASONRY Open Sprint Handicap Heats
12:15pm 800m 'Gil Hills Memorial' - Open Handicap Heats Heats
12.32pm 70m MESH & MASONRY Open Sprint Handicap Semi Finals
12.45pm 120m 'Hec Wilson Memorial' Ballarat Grammar-Templar Bearings Restricted Gift Heats
1:10pm McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar  - City of Ballarat 400m Heats Heats
2:00pm 120m 'Hec Wilson Memorial' Ballarat Grammar-Templar Bearings Restricted Gift Semi Finals
2.15pm 120m  BALLARAT WOMEN'S GIFT Heats
2.45pm 120m FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT BALLARAT MEN'S GIFT Heats
3.30 pm 300m Yellow Brick Road Master's Handicap Heats
4.10pm 400m Sportz Biz under 20 Handicap Heats Heats
4.30pm 3200m  Open Handicap Final
4.50pm 70m MESH & MASONRY Open Sprint Handicap Final
4.55pm 300m Yellow brick Road - Master's Handicap Final
5.00pm 400m Sportz Biz Restricted Handicap Final
5.05pm Presentations to Finalist  
6pm to 10pm Freight Bar for Dinner - Runners Social Function -all welcome  
     
Sunday-Day Two
     
9:00am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - City of Ballarat 100m SEMI FINALS (8 races) Semi Finals
9:45am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - The Adgroup - City of Ballarat 800m Finals (2 races)  Finals
     
10:15am 120m Hec Wilson Memorial Restricted Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar  & Templar Bearings   Final
10.20am 800m 'Gil Hills Memorial'  Open Handicap - sponsored by Cressbells Dry Cleaners Final
10.25am 120m U18 Junior Girls Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar Heats
10:45am 120m U18 Junior Boys Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar & VRTA Heats
11:05am OFFICIAL WELCOME  
11:20am 120m  BALLARAT WOMEN'S GIFT Semi Finals
11:40am 120m FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT MEN'S BALLARAT GIFT Semi Finals
11.55am McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar  - City of Ballarat 200m (1 race) and 400m (2 races) Finals Finals
12:00pm Ballarat Celebrity Gift Race  
12:20pm 120m Yellow Brick Road -Master's Handicap Heats
12.50pm 1600m Masters Handicap - sponsored by  Final
1.05pm 120m U18 Junior Girls Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar Final
1.10pm 120m U18 Junior Boys Gift - sponsored by Ballarat Grammar & VRTA Final
1:15pm 120m Yellow Brick Road - Master's Handicap Final
1.25pm 400m Women's Handicap Heats
1.45pm 400m 'Val Stewart Memorial'  Backmarkers Handicap - sponsored by L + H Auslec  Heats
2.05pm 400m  Open Handicap Heats
2:25pm McDonalds Victorian Junior Dash for Cash supported by - Ballarat Grammar - City of Ballarat 100m Finals (4 races)  Finals
2.45pm 1600m  Open Handicap Final
2.55pm 1500m Ballarat Regional Athletics Centre  Rod Griffin- Intersport Final
3:05pm 400m Womens Handicap Final
3.15pm 400m 'Val Stewart Memorial'  Backmarkers Handicap - sponsored by L + H Auslec  Final
3.25pm 400m  Open Handicap Final
3:35pm 120m  WOMEN'S BALLARAT GIFT Final
3:40pm Presentation WOMEN'S BALLARAT GIFT  
3.45pm 120m FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT MEN'S BALLARAT GIFT Final
3.50pm Presentation FREIGHT BAR & RESTAURANT MEN'S BALLARAT Gift  
3.55pm 4x200m Women's Stable Relay sponsored by Doherty and Clark Final
4.00pm 4x200m Men's Stable Relay sponsored by Doherty and Clark Final